KudoZ home » Italian to French » Marketing

le scrivo in riferimento a...

French translation: Suite à


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:le scrivo in riferimento a...
French translation:Suite à
Entered by: Jean-Marie Le Ray

08:45 Jan 22, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: le scrivo in riferimento a...
LE scrivo in riferimento alla sua gradita visita presso il nostro stand alla Fiera ...
chiaaa
Suite à votre visite de notre stand à la Foire...
Explanation:
...veuillez, etc. etc., ou n'importe quoi d'autre, la formulation à choisir dépend évidemment de la suite en italien.
Ciao, Jean-Marie
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, mi pare perfetto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Suite à votre visite de notre stand à la Foire...
Jean-Marie Le Ray
5 +1faisant suite à ...Sabrina Le Piane
4Je vous écris à propos de...
delos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faisant suite à ...


Explanation:
Io tradurrei : "faisant suite à notre rencontre à l'occasion de la foire ........"
Solo un'idea.
Sabrina

Sabrina Le Piane
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
12 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Je vous écris à propos de...


Explanation:
E' solo un'idea, si può fare molto id meglio ma non sono ancora abbastanza sveglia!!!
alternativa.... "au sujet de"

delos
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 23

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Suite à votre visite de notre stand à la Foire...


Explanation:
...veuillez, etc. etc., ou n'importe quoi d'autre, la formulation à choisir dépend évidemment de la suite en italien.
Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 960
Grading comment
Grazie, mi pare perfetto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita Milos
2 mins

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
10 mins

agree  Liana Coroianu
1 hr