KudoZ home » Italian to French » Marketing / Market Research

ripagarsi

French translation: se rentabiliser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ripagarsi
French translation:se rentabiliser
Entered by: orne82

21:24 Apr 9, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: ripagarsi
"Si tratta di investimenti che possono essere anche onerosi, ma che hanno però le basi per ***ripagarsi***".
Merci d'avance
orne82
se rentabiliser
Explanation:
L'exportation pourrait jouer un rôle plus important (+14%) surtout si les (nouveaux) investissements commencent à se rentabiliser.
http://www.diplomatie.be/fr/press/expresstelexArchiveDetail....

www.centre-cired.fr/forum/IMG/pdf/Incitations_Inv_Finon_Cir...
http://www.michelleblanc.com/2005/08/30/haro-sur-les-mythes-...
www.inra.fr/dpenv/pdf/sylvad24.pdf
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se rentabiliser
Agnès Levillayer
3dédommager/récompenser
Christine C.


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dédommager/récompenser


Explanation:
***

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se rentabiliser


Explanation:
L'exportation pourrait jouer un rôle plus important (+14%) surtout si les (nouveaux) investissements commencent à se rentabiliser.
http://www.diplomatie.be/fr/press/expresstelexArchiveDetail....

www.centre-cired.fr/forum/IMG/pdf/Incitations_Inv_Finon_Cir...
http://www.michelleblanc.com/2005/08/30/haro-sur-les-mythes-...
www.inra.fr/dpenv/pdf/sylvad24.pdf

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frédérique Jouannet
7 hrs