KudoZ home » Italian to French » Marketing / Market Research

si combina

French translation: s'associe-t-il


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:si combina
French translation:s'associe-t-il
Entered by: Orlea

12:16 Jul 11, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
Italian term or phrase: si combina
Secondo lei il nome di questo prodotto come si combina con la marca XXX ?

Urgent merci
Orlea
Italy
s'associe-t-il
Explanation:
comment s'accie-t-il avec la marque XXX ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2008-07-11 12:27:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon, comment s'associe-t-il avec la marque XXX ?
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2s'associe-t-il
Viviane Brigato
4dans quelle mesure le nom du produit est-il compatible avec la marque...
cenek tomas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s'associe-t-il


Explanation:
comment s'accie-t-il avec la marque XXX ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2008-07-11 12:27:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon, comment s'associe-t-il avec la marque XXX ?

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xanthippe
33 mins

agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans quelle mesure le nom du produit est-il compatible avec la marque...


Explanation:
...

cenek tomas
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20