KudoZ home » Italian to French » Marketing / Market Research

comprensorio

French translation: zone; division


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:comprensorio
French translation:zone; division
Entered by: Andreina Baiano

18:28 Feb 12, 2005
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: comprensorio
XXX ha la propria sede in un moderno ed attrezzato stabilimento situato in Romagna, non tanto distante dal comprensorio Modenese.

Je sèche pour la traduction exacte... Merci !
co.libri
France
zone; divisione
Explanation:
Tout court!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 40 mins (2005-02-12 20:09:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon! Zone ou DIVISION

c.a.d. divisione territoriale amministrativa
Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
Oui, merci :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zone; divisioneAndreina Baiano
3le terrain irrigué / le périmètre maraîche paysannal de Modena
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le terrain irrigué / le périmètre maraîche paysannal de Modena


Explanation:
j'espère que c'est cela que vous cherchez


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zone; divisione


Explanation:
Tout court!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 40 mins (2005-02-12 20:09:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon! Zone ou DIVISION

c.a.d. divisione territoriale amministrativa

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Oui, merci :-)