KudoZ home » Italian to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

nastro biadesivo isolato

French translation: ruban (adhésif) double-face d'isolation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:nastro biadesivo isolato
French translation:ruban (adhésif) double-face d'isolation
Entered by: elysee

15:54 Feb 22, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: nastro biadesivo isolato
Tourner le support et positionner l’inverseur en le bloquant à l’aide de *** nastro biadesivo isolato.***

Come si chiama in francese?
(scusate ma ho un vuoto di memoria dovuto alla fretta..)

Grazie 1000 !
elysee
Italy
ruban (adhésif) double-face d'isolation
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-02-22 16:07:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour l'isolation électrique, j'imagine : câbles ou autre.
Voir Google à RUBAN D'ISOLATION.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-02-22 16:10:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir, par exemple : http://www.ory.fr/structure/elecadre.htm
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutte!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ruban (adhésif) double-face d'isolation
Christine C.
3d'un ruban adhésif double-face isoléElisabetta M.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
d'un ruban adhésif double-face isolé


Explanation:
risposta di fretta ma spero che ti aiuti

Elisabetta M.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ruban (adhésif) double-face d'isolation


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-02-22 16:07:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour l'isolation électrique, j'imagine : câbles ou autre.
Voir Google à RUBAN D'ISOLATION.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-02-22 16:10:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir, par exemple : http://www.ory.fr/structure/elecadre.htm


Christine C.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 768
Grading comment
grazie a tutte!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane Brigato
6 mins
  -> Merci Viviane