KudoZ home » Italian to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

scatola schermata

French translation: boîtier blindé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scatola schermata
French translation:boîtier blindé
Entered by: Silvana Pagani

16:05 Feb 22, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: scatola schermata
SCATOLA schermata en plastique pour convertisseur

scatola = boîtier
nel mio caso

ma mi sfugge "schermato" ..

grazie 1000!
elysee
Italy
boîtier blindé
Explanation:
plusieurs exemples sur le net
http://www.conrad.fr/webapps/regleur_de_niveaux.html
Selected response from:

Silvana Pagani
Grading comment
(Eh già...brutta giornata per la memoria oggi!!.) Grazie a tutti per la risposta celere e in coro!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4boîtier blindé
Christine C.
4boîtier blindé
Viviane Brigato
3 +1boîtier blindé
Silvana Pagani


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
boîtier blindé


Explanation:
plusieurs exemples sur le net
http://www.conrad.fr/webapps/regleur_de_niveaux.html

Silvana Pagani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
(Eh già...brutta giornata per la memoria oggi!!.) Grazie a tutti per la risposta celere e in coro!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane Brigato: bonne réponse arrivée avant la mienne
3 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boîtier blindé


Explanation:
tout simplement "boîtier blindé"


    Reference: http://www.sh-tech.com/pdf/eddysensor.pdf
Viviane Brigato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 211

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boîtier blindé


Explanation:
BOITIER BLINDE ou ANTI-PARASITE.
C'est le sens ici.

Christine C.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 768