KudoZ home » Italian to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

listone

French translation: lame


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:listone
French translation:lame
Entered by: Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie

07:27 Oct 24, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / travail du bois
Italian term or phrase: listone
La superficie di metallo serve come sicura base di appoggio per il listone di parquet mentre la gomma assicura l’attrito necessario per l’avanzamento.
Il gruppo effettua l’introduzione guidata in macchina del pannello (listone di parquet) e si compone principalmente di quattro parti...

Merci
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
lame
Explanation:


http://images.google.it/images?svnum=10&hl=it&lr=lang_fr&as_...

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&as_qdr=all&q="lame "parque...

http://images.google.it/images?svnum=10&hl=it&lr=lang_fr&as_...

http://www.arma-sa.com/modules/smartsection/item.php?itemid=...

http://www.castorama.fr/boutique/subCategory/subCategory.jht...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2006-10-24 07:57:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qui si parla chiaramente di lames de parquet
http://www.parquetdumonde.com/parquet-contrecolle.html
http://www.parquetdumonde.com/contrecolle-lame-large.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2006-10-24 08:02:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche qui si parla di lame e dei diversi tipi di grandezza
http://www.parquet.be/le_parquet/quel_parquet_choisir.asp

http://www.mr-bricolage.fr/modules/espconseil/fiches_conseil...
Selected response from:

briski
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Briski.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lame
briski
3 +1plancheLoretta Bertoli


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planche


Explanation:
un'idea ... cosa ne pensi?

Loretta Bertoli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donatella Talpo:
0 min
  -> grazie!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lame


Explanation:


http://images.google.it/images?svnum=10&hl=it&lr=lang_fr&as_...

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&as_qdr=all&q="lame "parque...

http://images.google.it/images?svnum=10&hl=it&lr=lang_fr&as_...

http://www.arma-sa.com/modules/smartsection/item.php?itemid=...

http://www.castorama.fr/boutique/subCategory/subCategory.jht...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2006-10-24 07:57:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qui si parla chiaramente di lames de parquet
http://www.parquetdumonde.com/parquet-contrecolle.html
http://www.parquetdumonde.com/contrecolle-lame-large.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2006-10-24 08:02:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche qui si parla di lame e dei diversi tipi di grandezza
http://www.parquet.be/le_parquet/quel_parquet_choisir.asp

http://www.mr-bricolage.fr/modules/espconseil/fiches_conseil...

briski
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Briski.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer: tout à fait
8 mins
  -> merci Agnès