KudoZ home » Italian to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

rifiluta

French translation: rifilatura = rognage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rifiluta
French translation:rifilatura = rognage
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

13:05 Mar 10, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / machines de découpe
Italian term or phrase: rifiluta
"la nuova XXXXX è il fiore all’occhiello dei centri di lavoro a 5 assi dedicati alla rifiluta di materiali plastici e compositi."
Paul Berthelot
rifilatura = rognage
Explanation:
Secondo me è un refuso per refilatura = rognage

è possibile?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2008-03-15 07:31:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
ébarbage existe aussi mais je prends rognage
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rifilatura = rognage
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4affleurage
Odile C Delos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affleurage


Explanation:
un de mes clients (centres d'usinage pour le bois) utilise ce terme pour "refilatura" dont il me semble bien qu'il s'agisse ici.


Odile C Delos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rifilatura = rognage


Explanation:
Secondo me è un refuso per refilatura = rognage

è possibile?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2008-03-15 07:31:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci!

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
ébarbage existe aussi mais je prends rognage

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patrick teyssier: je pense que tu as raison...
7 mins
  -> Merci Patrick!

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
15 mins
  -> Grazie Maria Rosa!

agree  Isabella Aiello: Mi associo.
59 mins
  -> Grazie Isabella!