KudoZ home » Italian to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

passa tubo

French translation: passe-tuyau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:passa tubo
French translation:passe-tuyau
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

13:59 Aug 29, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: passa tubo
riguarda un decespugliatore
Grazie per il vostro aiuto
JPaul ROSETO
passe-tuyau
Explanation:
Eventuellement, on parle de "passe-tuyau d'arrosage", donc pourquoi pas?
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1oeillet
cenek tomas
3passe-tuyau
Christine C.


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oeillet


Explanation:
] DECESPUGLIATORI DEBROSSAILLEUSE BRUSH CUTTERSFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
RICAMBI DECESPUGLIATORE. PIECE DETACHEES DEBROSSAILLEUSE ..... PASSA CAVO - OEILLET - EYELET

cenek tomas
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
1 hr

3 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
passe-tuyau


Explanation:
Eventuellement, on parle de "passe-tuyau d'arrosage", donc pourquoi pas?

Christine C.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 768
Grading comment
grazie