KudoZ home » Italian to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Metodica di prova

French translation: méthodologie d'essai


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Metodica di prova
French translation:méthodologie d'essai
Entered by: Sabrine Di Trani

21:19 Jun 28, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Metodica di prova
POLIURETANO ANTISTATICO

E' caratterizzato da valori di resistenza elettrica compresi tra 105 e
107 Ohm (secondo la metodica di prova UNI EN 12527) ed è inoltre
ritardante alla fiamma.
Sabrine Di Trani
méthode d'essai
Explanation:
éventuellement pluriel
Selected response from:

hodierne
France
Grading comment
merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3méthode d'essaihodierne
2 +1Test qualitatifDelphine Brunel
3quality test / quality norm
rafael martin calvo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quality test / quality norm


Explanation:
.

rafael martin calvo
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Catherine Nazé Prempain: en français...
12 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
méthode d'essai


Explanation:
éventuellement pluriel

hodierne
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: ou "méthodologie d'essai" (pour tenir compte de "metodica")
9 hrs

agree  Nadège Golovin
11 hrs

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
12 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Test qualitatif


Explanation:
Juste une idée

Delphine Brunel
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elisa1222
14 hrs