KudoZ home » Italian to French » Medical: Dentistry

Lesionate

French translation: les zones endommagees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Lesionate
French translation:les zones endommagees
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

08:44 Apr 28, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Dentistry
Italian term or phrase: Lesionate
Laser

D) Trattamento laser con impostazioni come da software per dentina rammollita e per dentina infiltrata, una volta selezionata la procedura esatta irradiare a contatto la superficie della dentina cin modo costante cercando di colpire tutte le zone lesionate, finche non risulta chiaramente visibile una alterazione morfologica ( Vetrificazione , aspetto esteriore simile a ghiaccio o gesso), verificare consistenza vetrosa con sondino.

Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
les zones endommagees
Explanation:
Les possibilities au dictionaire:

lesionare
endommager, avarier, abîmer; léser,... {damage}
blesser; offenser; insulter; nuire {injure}
faire mal, blesser, offenser, avoir mal;... {hurt}
Learn about Smart Translation: Click here


Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1les zones endommagees
Gad Kohenov
4zones lésionnéesxxxLionel_M
3lézardéesMarta Scapellato


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les zones endommagees


Explanation:
Les possibilities au dictionaire:

lesionare
endommager, avarier, abîmer; léser,... {damage}
blesser; offenser; insulter; nuire {injure}
faire mal, blesser, offenser, avoir mal;... {hurt}
Learn about Smart Translation: Click here




Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Dauvergne: plutôt"parties" que "zones", selon moi.
50 mins
  -> Merci beacoup!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lézardées


Explanation:
Je traduirais par "les parties" ou "les zones lézardées.

Ciao

Marta


    Reference: http://atilf.atilf.fr/dendien/scripts/tlfiv5/visusel.exe?75;...
Marta Scapellato
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zones lésionnées


Explanation:
-

xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10