KudoZ home » Italian to French » Medical: Dentistry

Indurimento compositi

French translation: durcissement composites


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Indurimento compositi
French translation:durcissement composites
Entered by: patrick teyssier

09:05 Apr 28, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Dentistry
Italian term or phrase: Indurimento compositi
TIPO DI LASER
Indicazione
Raschiamento
Riduzione batteri
Asportazione tessuto epiteliale
Gengivectomia
Frenectomia
Plastica Vestibolare
Mobilità
Asportazioni
Preaparazione del solco
Afta
Herpes orale
Emostasi
Rimozione dello smalto
Rimozione della dentina
Rimozione della carie
Sterilizzazione
Chiusura della dentina
Asciugatura canali
Taglio della polpa
Indurimento compositi
Sbiancamento
Ipersensibilità
Sterilizzazioni canali
Lesioni parodontali


Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
durcissement composites
Explanation:
http://www.mcs-dentaire.fr/Patients/_Amalgame.htm
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Composite_dentaire
Selected response from:

patrick teyssier
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4durcissement composites
patrick teyssier
3durcissement des composites
Annie Dauvergne


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durcissement composites


Explanation:
http://www.mcs-dentaire.fr/Patients/_Amalgame.htm
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Composite_dentaire

patrick teyssier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
durcissement des composites


Explanation:
j'imagine que c'est ça.

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench