KudoZ home » Italian to French » Medical: Instruments

in modo non invasivo (qua)

French translation: par des méthodes non invasives


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in modo non invasivo
French translation:par des méthodes non invasives
Entered by: Fanta

12:20 Jul 27, 2005
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Italian term or phrase: in modo non invasivo (qua)
La pressione sanguina puo' essere misurata in modo non-invasivo, in modalità completamente automatica.


Je manque un peu de temps et je sèche (il faut dire qu'il ne fait pas froid)
co.libri
France
par des méthodes non invasives
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-27 12:26:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://e2.imed.jussieu.fr/afficherPage.php?pathPage=GRADPRES...
Selected response from:

Fanta
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Merci bien :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2par des méthodes non invasives
Fanta
4non effractif
Felicite Robertson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
par des méthodes non invasives


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-27 12:26:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://e2.imed.jussieu.fr/afficherPage.php?pathPage=GRADPRES...

Fanta
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci bien :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
2 mins
  -> Merci Cathie !

agree  Agnès Levillayer
26 mins
  -> Merci Agnès !

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non effractif


Explanation:
Invasif signifie « qui est envahissant », comme une tumeur ou une infection je crois.


Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish