KudoZ home » Italian to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

cardiovasculopatie

French translation: affections/ troubles cardio-vasculaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cardiovasculopatie
French translation:affections/ troubles cardio-vasculaires
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

12:01 Apr 3, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Italian term or phrase: cardiovasculopatie
Complément alimentaire


In presenza di cardiovasculopatie e/o ipertensione, prima di assumere il
prodotto consultare il medico.

Merci

Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
affections/ troubles cardio-vasculaires
Explanation:
Voir ceci :
Synonyme(s) cardiovasculopathies. Anglais cardiovascular diseases. Espagnol enfermedades cardiovasculares. Terme(s) spécifique(s): ...
http://www.ilo.org/dyn/cisdoc/cisthes_search.nav?p_facet=Ne&...



Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4affections/ troubles cardio-vasculaires
Christine C.
3 +1maladies cardio-vasculaires
Eloïse Notet
3les maladies cardiovasculairesliz askew


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les maladies cardiovasculaires


Explanation:
Quite a few Fr and Canadian refs. for this.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-04-03 12:06:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or just

Maladie cardiovasculaire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-04-03 12:09:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, on second thoughts, here it should =

Pathologie cardiovasculaire.

Please amend.

See:
Prévention : CHU de Brest- [ Translate this page ]La survenue d'une pathologie cardiovasculaire précoce chez un ou plusieurs membres de la famille d'un individu implique une prédisposition familiale et donc ...
www.chu-brest.fr/prevention/prevention_page.php?num=133&PHP... - 22k - Cached - Similar pages




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-04-03 12:09:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Context dictates here.

liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maladies cardio-vasculaires


Explanation:
spontanément

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2007-04-03 13:35:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Problèmes cardiovasculaires pour rester plus neutre ?

Eloïse Notet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
19 mins

neutral  Christine C.: "Maladies" est copié sur l'anglais.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affections/ troubles cardio-vasculaires


Explanation:
Voir ceci :
Synonyme(s) cardiovasculopathies. Anglais cardiovascular diseases. Espagnol enfermedades cardiovasculares. Terme(s) spécifique(s): ...
http://www.ilo.org/dyn/cisdoc/cisthes_search.nav?p_facet=Ne&...





Christine C.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
merci