KudoZ home » Italian to French » Medical

muscolo gastrocnemio

French translation: muscle gastrocnémien


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:muscolo gastrocnemio
French translation:muscle gastrocnémien
Entered by: Catherine Nazé Prempain

14:24 May 19, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: muscolo gastrocnemio
si tratta del muscolo gastrocnemio
GUGLIE
muscle gastrocnémien
Explanation:
On trouve de nombreux sites de référence sur Google.
Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4muscle gastrocnémien
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5jumeauCatherine Sobecki


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
muscle gastrocnémien


Explanation:
On trouve de nombreux sites de référence sur Google.
Bon travail


    Reference: http://www.dockitsoft.fr/dicoFA/dicoFA_M.htm
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Dubayle
1 hr
  -> Merci Alain!

agree  Francesca Siotto
1 hr

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: ce qui n'a rien d'estoma...quant ;-)
1 hr
  -> Bravo Jean-Luc!

agree  asthenri
7 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jumeau


Explanation:
m. gastrocnemio O GEMELLO = ciascuno dei 2 muscoli del polpaccio, che formano la salienza posteriore della gamba. I 2 gemelli e il muscolo soleo formano nell'insieme il tricipe della gamba
en français, c'est en langage commun le jumeau et en langage médical le jumeau interne ou externe, sachant que l'on parlera volontiers, à leur sujet, de TRICEPS SURAL — de même que les planches d'anatomie italiennes (tricipite surale)


    enciclopedia medicina A. Valliardi
    Garnier-Delamare, Larousse...
Catherine Sobecki
PRO pts in pair: 13