KudoZ home » Italian to French » Medical

antinfiammatorio

French translation: anti-inflammatoire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:antinfiammatorio
French translation:anti-inflammatoire

09:19 May 22, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: antinfiammatorio
medicinale
lisa
anti-inflammatoire(s)
Explanation:
stéroidien ou non steroidien
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1anti-inflammatoirepreite
4 +2anti-inflammatoireMichelle V
3 +2anti-inflammatoire(s)Albert Golub


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anti-inflammatoire(s)


Explanation:
stéroidien ou non steroidien
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 278

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
22 mins

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: oui-lle :-)
1 day6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anti-inflammatoire


Explanation:
dizionario Boch

Michelle V
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
21 mins

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: oui-lle encore
1 day6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anti-inflammatoire


Explanation:
Rif.:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

preite
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
21 mins