KudoZ home » Italian to French » Music

........aperti a contaminazione varie

French translation: ouverts à diverses influences


13:57 May 17, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Music / musica
Italian term or phrase: ........aperti a contaminazione varie
propongono un repertorio che è straordinaria combinazione di brani tradizionali, aperti a contaminazioni varie
vivi
French translation:ouverts à diverses influences
Explanation:
Contaminations seraient péjoratifs. Le sens est "influences musicales"
Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ouverts à diverses influences
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5ouverts à des autres influences
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ouverts à des autres influences


Explanation:
-

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ouverts à diverses influences


Explanation:
Contaminations seraient péjoratifs. Le sens est "influences musicales"
Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
16 hrs