KudoZ home » Italian to French » Manufacturing

rimorchisti

French translation: constructeurs de remorques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rimorchisti
French translation:constructeurs de remorques
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

18:09 May 15, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Italian term or phrase: rimorchisti
case costruttrici di veicoli industriali e commerciali, allestitori e carrozzieri, rimorchisti e ricambisti, accessoristi, componentisti
Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
constructeurs de remorques
Explanation:
Il s'agit plutot de cela, à mon avis.
Voir ce site, par exemple : http://www.journalauto.com/infos/article.asp?idarticle=667
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5constructeurs de remorques
Christine C.
4 +1camionneur rémorque
Giuseppe Randazzo
4remorques
Isabel Hohneck


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rimorchisti - urgent
camionneur rémorque


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-05-15 18:21:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Camionneur remorque, Conducteur de véhicules lourds 2 (5042)\"

Giuseppe Randazzo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacobbe: :p
27 days
  -> grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remorques


Explanation:
simplement: remorques

Isabel Hohneck
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rimorchisti - urgent
constructeurs de remorques


Explanation:
Il s'agit plutot de cela, à mon avis.
Voir ce site, par exemple : http://www.journalauto.com/infos/article.asp?idarticle=667

Christine C.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
13 hrs
  -> Grazie Angioletta

agree  Isabella Aiello
15 hrs
  -> Grazie Isabella

agree  Stefano Asperti
1 day15 hrs
  -> Grazie Stefano

agree  Giuseppe Randazzo: si si, io avevo inteso come utilizzatore del mezzo e nn come costruttore...
2 days10 hrs
  -> Grazie Tuaglia

agree  Giacobbe
27 days