KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

testa da forare

French translation: tête de perçage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:testa da forare
French translation:tête de perçage
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

15:02 May 17, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other / macchine utensili
Italian term or phrase: testa da forare
Possibilità di montare un magazzino a bordo testa a 10 posizioni con diametro massimo utensile 140 mm (alternato con utensile diametro massimo 100 mm) in abbinamento alla testa a forare TF R18 e TF R27.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
tête de perçage
Explanation:
Je ne sais pas de quelle machine il s'agit mais je ne pense pas que tête de forage soit adaptée dans ce cas.
Voir:
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
MERCI
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tête de perçage
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 +1tête de forage
Bilore


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tête de forage


Explanation:
je suis pas une pro de l'italien mais il y a des chances que ce soit ça


    Reference: http://www.coromant.sandvik.com/sandvik/2120/Internet/Coroma...
Bilore
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Rabodonirina: tête de perçage
17 hrs
  -> Grazie Angela!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tête de perçage


Explanation:
Je ne sais pas de quelle machine il s'agit mais je ne pense pas que tête de forage soit adaptée dans ce cas.
Voir:


    Reference: http://www.machpro.fr/redac/mp776/Q-440.htm
    www.adler-sa.fr/catalogue/ catalfr/CatListe_Verb.asp?NumVerb=32
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 720
Grading comment
MERCI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer: D'accord avec toi, tête de forage m'évoque plutôt un tunnelier...
1 hr

agree  Monique Laville: C'est la trad. donnée par le dico technique Hoepli. http://www.syderic.fr/fr/trepannage2.asp?Numero=1
2 hrs

agree  Giuseppe Randazzo
19 days