KudoZ home » Italian to French » Human Resources

sono soliti

French translation: ont l'habitude de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sono soliti
French translation:ont l'habitude de
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

08:27 May 18, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Italian term or phrase: sono soliti
"Uomini e donne che, pur lavorando regolarmente all’interno delle proprie unità produttive, sono soliti tenere un orecchio sempre attento"
MYRIAM LAGHA
ont l'habitude de
Explanation:
XX
Selected response from:

PaoloM
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7ont l'habitude dePaoloM
4 +5ont l'habitude de
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 +1gardent toujours leur oreille attentive
Giuseppe Randazzo
3sont toujoursPersefone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sono soliti - voir contexte
ont l'habitude de


Explanation:
XX

PaoloM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Siozic Didelot-Scipion
1 min
  -> merci

agree  Adrien Esparron
5 mins
  -> merci

agree  Christine C.
7 mins
  -> merci

agree  Chiara_M
14 mins
  -> merci

agree  Giuseppe Randazzo
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  xxxMireille Gon
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
3 hrs
  -> merci

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sono soliti - voir contexte
ont l'habitude de


Explanation:
ont coutume de

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
5 mins

agree  Christine C.
7 mins

agree  Chiara_M
14 mins

agree  Giuseppe Randazzo
1 hr

agree  xxxMireille Gon
1 hr

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sono soliti - voir contexte
sont toujours


Explanation:
Sont toujours très attentifs...ou font toujours très attention à...

Persefone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sono soliti - voir contexte
gardent toujours leur oreille attentive


Explanation:
un'alternativa...

Giuseppe Randazzo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacobbe: :)
25 days
  -> grazie