KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

poster vintage

French translation: affiches anciennes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:poster vintage
French translation:affiches anciennes
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

15:13 May 23, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: poster vintage
stiamo studiando la realizzazione di un calendario che prevede la riproduzione di poster vintage con soggetto “ i treni di fine 800 /primi del 900 ”.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
affiches anciennes
Explanation:
Tu peux aussi garder "affiches vintage" mais je préfèren personnelement, traduire...
http://www.antikaparis.com/specialites/affiches.htm
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1affiches anciennes
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 +1posters rétro
Agnès Levillayer
4affiches classiques
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affiches classiques


Explanation:
affiches typiques
affiches de collection

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posters rétro


Explanation:
*

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Randazzo: si, anche affiches rétro...questo rétro mi piace molto
4 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affiches anciennes


Explanation:
Tu peux aussi garder "affiches vintage" mais je préfèren personnelement, traduire...
http://www.antikaparis.com/specialites/affiches.htm


    Reference: http://www.editions-clouet.com/
    www.antiquites-en-france.com/ specialistes/Affiches-anciennes_51.html
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 720
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: http://www.antikaparis.com/moufflet/index.htm http://www.internationalposter.com/intro.cfm
1 hr