KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

E porta di lei

French translation: Et garde dans son esprit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:E porta di lei
French translation:Et garde dans son esprit
Entered by: Giuseppe Randazzo

14:31 Jun 16, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: E porta di lei
"Venezia specchia nel mare i suoi splendidi palazzi. Cosmopolita e preziosa regala la sua bellezza unica al mondo e il mondo intero coglie il suo fascino. E porta di lei suggestione e nostalgia."
Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
v.s.
Explanation:
unirei quest'ultima frase a quella di prima...e il mondo intero coglie il suo fascino et "garde dans son esprit..." la suggestione e nostalgia "...d'elle."
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Randazzo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2v.s.
Giuseppe Randazzo
4Voir ci-dessous
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3elle susciteCiccia


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
v.s.


Explanation:
unirei quest'ultima frase a quella di prima...e il mondo intero coglie il suo fascino et "garde dans son esprit..." la suggestione e nostalgia "...d'elle."

Giuseppe Randazzo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manu2003
1 day2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Giacobbe: :)
4 days
  -> grazie

2 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elle suscite


Explanation:
elle suscite charme et nostalgie. la vedo in questo modo

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

3 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
...et le monde entier se laisse envoûté. Et emporte avec lui toute sa suggestion et sa nostalgie.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 720