KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

percolato

French translation: v.s.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:percolato
French translation:v.s.
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

09:19 Jul 25, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / raccolta differenziata
Italian term or phrase: percolato
I processi di decomposizione delle sostanze organiche che avvengono ad opera dei batteri anaerobici presenti nelle discariche portano alla produzione di percolato e biogas.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
v.s.
Explanation:
L'eurodicautom per "percolato di discarica" propone: "lixiviat de décharge", il settore è lo stesso, ma non so se corrisponde veramente non essendo propriamente il mio campo

Environment - Ecology - Environmental Protection (EN)




(1)
TERM percolato di discarica

Reference GUCE L 5/1994,p.32

Note {NTE} Catalogo europeo dei rifiuti;codice:19 07 00

(1)
TERM lixiviat de décharge

Reference JOCE L 5/1994,p.32

Note {NTE} Catalogue européen des déchets;numéro de code:19 07 00

Selected response from:

Silvia Guazzoni
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3v.s.
Silvia Guazzoni
4 +1lixiviat
Christine C.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
v.s.


Explanation:
L'eurodicautom per "percolato di discarica" propone: "lixiviat de décharge", il settore è lo stesso, ma non so se corrisponde veramente non essendo propriamente il mio campo

Environment - Ecology - Environmental Protection (EN)




(1)
TERM percolato di discarica

Reference GUCE L 5/1994,p.32

Note {NTE} Catalogo europeo dei rifiuti;codice:19 07 00

(1)
TERM lixiviat de décharge

Reference JOCE L 5/1994,p.32

Note {NTE} Catalogue européen des déchets;numéro de code:19 07 00




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Silvia Guazzoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
8 mins

agree  Agnès Levillayer
14 mins

agree  Cécile Lambert
26 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lixiviat


Explanation:
Voir EuroDicAutom.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 787

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
1 hr
  -> Grazie Angioletta