KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

optional

French translation: en option


15:41 Feb 14, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: optional
TUTTI gli impianti sono Certificati ATEX ma come OPTIONAL a richiesta viene montato un dispositivo di misurazione dei vapori.

Il dizionario dice "Accessoire à option" ma non c'è niente di meglio?
xxxTranslation1
French translation:en option
Explanation:
Però girerei la frase:
..., mais un dispositif de mesuration des vapeurs en option peut être monté sur demande
Selected response from:

Elena Pavan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2en option
Elena Pavan
4 +1option
Viviane Brigato
4facultatifxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en option


Explanation:
Però girerei la frase:
..., mais un dispositif de mesuration des vapeurs en option peut être monté sur demande

Elena Pavan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
38 mins
  -> Merci Francine

agree  Christine C.: Oui, mais "mesurage", et non pas "mesuration" (mauvais calque sur l'italien).
49 mins
  -> Merci Christine

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
option


Explanation:
Toutes les installations........ et prévoient en option (sur demande) le montage d'un dispositif de mesurage des vapeurs

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.: Oui pour "mesurage" et non "mesuration".
42 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facultatif


Explanation:
un montage facultatif

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71