KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

ricambistico

French translation: service de pièces de rechange


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ricambistico
French translation:service de pièces de rechange
Entered by: Philippe Danjoux

11:20 Mar 4, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: ricambistico
Supproto ricambistico (di pezzi di ricambio = support de rechange?
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
service de pièces de rechange
Explanation:
C'è un'espressione simile in Inglese, "service parts" che è anche tradotta come sopra. Potrebbe anche essere "Assistance pièce de rechange" per esempio. Veda per esempio http://www.buhlergroup.com/bindler/fr/service.asp dove il "service pièces de rechange" èelencatotra i "services après-vente"...
Selected response from:

Philippe Danjoux
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3service de pièces de rechangePhilippe Danjoux
4pièces de rechangeGuereau


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
service de pièces de rechange


Explanation:
C'è un'espressione simile in Inglese, "service parts" che è anche tradotta come sopra. Potrebbe anche essere "Assistance pièce de rechange" per esempio. Veda per esempio http://www.buhlergroup.com/bindler/fr/service.asp dove il "service pièces de rechange" èelencatotra i "services après-vente"...


    Reference: http://www.buhlergroup.com/bindler/fr/service.asp
Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
5 mins
  -> Merci

agree  asthenri
1 hr
  -> Grazie

agree  Antonella Andreella
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pièces de rechange


Explanation:
Traduzione: support pièces de rechange. Se in una frase, tradurre: support en pièces de rechange o support en rechanges (si usa anche "rechanges" solo -> ricambi).







Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 361