KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

economicità

French translation: aspect économique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:economicità
French translation:aspect économique
Entered by: Valerio Valentini Daniele

13:43 Mar 4, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: economicità
Non si dice économicité?
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
"aspect économique" o "caractère économique"
Explanation:
Questa à la traduzione letterale.
Senza conoscere il contesto è difficile però dare spiegazioni.
Selected response from:

Silvia Guazzoni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3"aspect économique" o "caractère économique"
Silvia Guazzoni
5Sì, il rapporto tra costi e profittiAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"aspect économique" o "caractère économique"


Explanation:
Questa à la traduzione letterale.
Senza conoscere il contesto è difficile però dare spiegazioni.

Silvia Guazzoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Danjoux: Infatti...
0 min

agree  Guereau
2 mins

agree  tradusport
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sì, il rapporto tra costi e profitti


Explanation:
efficacité économique n. f.
Terme(s) apparenté(s) économicité n. f.




Déf. :
The confrontation of "costs" and "profits" of a system.


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/_fs_global_01.htm
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 150