KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

olio di girasole

French translation: huile de tournesol


09:39 Mar 5, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: olio di girasole
lista di ingredienti su un barattolo di verdure sottolio
babi
French translation:huile de tournesol
Explanation:
Olio fornito dalle foglie del fiore.
Selected response from:

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8huile de tournesolPhilippe Danjoux
4 +1huile de tournesol
Nathalie Bouyssès
4huile de tournesolxxxhanneton


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
huile de tournesol


Explanation:
Un semplice dizionario basta

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
16 mins
  -> Grazie anche a lei

agree  Carolin Dierksmeier
48 mins
  -> merci beaucoup

agree  tradusport: je suis d´accord avec Philippe..et..sans plus de commentaires car...à bon entendeur...
1 hr
  -> No comment needed...

agree  Antonella Andreella
3 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Silvia Carmignani
5 hrs
  -> Grazie,Ines.

agree  marthe: exact
7 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
3 days4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
huile de tournesol


Explanation:
Olio fornito dalle foglie del fiore.


    Reference: http://www.insuperabile.it/catalogo.htm
    Reference: http://www.arcobaleno.net/curiosita/piantasettimana-girasole...
Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Danjoux
3 hrs

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
huile de tournesol


Explanation:
traduction du nom de la plante

xxxhanneton