KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

porcini

French translation: cèpes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:porcini
French translation:cèpes
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

09:40 Mar 5, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: porcini
Funghi (lista di ingredienti)
babi
bolets ou cèpes
Explanation:
semplice dizionario
Selected response from:

Philippe Danjoux
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5bolets ou cèpesPhilippe Danjoux
4bolets ou cèpesxxxhanneton


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bolets ou cèpes


Explanation:
semplice dizionario

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Guazzoni
6 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Rosetta Fontana
24 mins
  -> Merci

agree  CLS Lexi-tech: definily "cepes" even "cepes". Je suis mycologue amateur. Mi piacerebbe trovarne mooooolti di piu'
52 mins
  -> Grazie e... buona fortuna !

agree  Carolin Dierksmeier
56 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  rbezzegato
2 hrs
  -> Grazie, e(t) merci

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolets ou cèpes


Explanation:
dictionnaires

xxxhanneton