KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

involtini bresaola

French translation: rouleaux de bresaola


09:42 Mar 5, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: involtini bresaola
prodotto in barattolo
babi
French translation:rouleaux de bresaola
Explanation:
Non credo si debba tradurre bresaola (anche se comunque viande des grisons si trova ), visto che si trata di un prodotto italiano.

Buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Isabelle Andrieu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rouleaux de bresaola
Isabelle Andrieu
4paupiettes de viande des Grisons
Rosetta Fontana


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paupiettes de viande des Grisons


Explanation:
penso sipossa dire così

ciao rosetta

Rosetta Fontana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rouleaux de bresaola


Explanation:
Non credo si debba tradurre bresaola (anche se comunque viande des grisons si trova ), visto che si trata di un prodotto italiano.

Buon lavoro


    Reference: http://www.cuisineaz.com/Fiche_Recette.asp?idficrec=3043&Id=...
Isabelle Andrieu
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
36 mins
  -> grazie

agree  rbezzegato
2 hrs
  -> grazie