KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

carciofi arrostiti con gambo

French translation: artichauts grillés avec leur pied


09:44 Mar 5, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: carciofi arrostiti con gambo
prodotto confezionato
babi
French translation:artichauts grillés avec leur pied
Explanation:
Mi pare strano che i carciofi siano arrostiti coi piedi (in un prodotto confezionato).
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3artichauts grillés avec leur piedGuereau
4artichauts grillés avec tigexxxhanneton


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
artichauts grillés avec leur pied


Explanation:
Mi pare strano che i carciofi siano arrostiti coi piedi (in un prodotto confezionato).


Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxflorawatson: potresti tradurre gambo anche con " tige"
23 mins
  -> "Tige" è meglio, si.

agree  tradusport: je crois aussi que " tige" convient mieux
1 hr

agree  Antonella Andreella
1 hr

2 days57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artichauts grillés avec tige


Explanation:
tige me semble préférable à "pied"

xxxhanneton