KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

si veste

French translation: se pare / revêt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:si veste
French translation:se pare / revêt
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

07:51 Oct 26, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Italian term or phrase: si veste
Si veste di colori nuovi il Natale all’interno dei Negozi.
Grazie
MYRIAM LAGHA
se pare / revêt
Explanation:
Noeël se pare de nouvelles couleurs
Noël revêt des couleurs nouvelles
Selected response from:

cocotier
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5se pare / revêtcocotier
4 +1s'habillexxxcalles1
3on porte des vêtements .........Albert Golub


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on porte des vêtements .........


Explanation:
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 39

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
se pare / revêt


Explanation:
Noeël se pare de nouvelles couleurs
Noël revêt des couleurs nouvelles

cocotier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: bien sure
2 mins
  -> Merci Sofiablu!

agree  briski: tout à fait!
5 mins
  -> Merci Briski!

agree  Eloïse Notet: oui "revêt de nouvelles couleurs"
6 mins
  -> aussi! Merci Enotet!

agree  Francine Alloncle
7 hrs
  -> Merci Francine!

agree  orne82: oui c'est exact
23 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s'habille


Explanation:
tout simplement....

xxxcalles1
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
1 min