KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

uffici del comando stazione CC

French translation: bureaux de commandement du poste de gendarmerie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:uffici del comando stazione CC
French translation:bureaux de commandement du poste de gendarmerie
Entered by: sabrina07

16:00 Mar 11, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: uffici del comando stazione CC
dichiara di furto
sabrina07
caserne des carabinieri
Explanation:
CC veut dire Corpo dei Carabinieri, l'arme des carabinieri correspond assez vaguement à la gendarmerie française.
Selected response from:

Roberte de Waha
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5caserne des carabinieri
Roberte de Waha
4les bureaux du poste de commande CCPhilippe Danjoux


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les bureaux du poste de commande CC


Explanation:
EuroDicAutom


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 38
The asker has declined this answer

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caserne des carabinieri


Explanation:
CC veut dire Corpo dei Carabinieri, l'arme des carabinieri correspond assez vaguement à la gendarmerie française.

Roberte de Waha
Native speaker of: Native in LetzeburgeschLetzeburgesch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
merci