KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

modulistica

French translation: modules


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:modulistica
French translation:modules
Entered by: Valerio Valentini Daniele

09:28 Mar 12, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: modulistica
insieme di moduli da compilare
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
modules
Explanation:
L'italien est friand de ces termes en -istica pour désigner des ensembles.
Le français est un peu plus "simple" de ce point de vue là.
Selected response from:

Olivier Vera
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3formulairesPhilippe Danjoux
4 -1modules
Olivier Vera


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
formulaires


Explanation:
Non c'è una traduzione per questo concetto. Si usa il plurale o espressioni come "ensemble de formulaires", "paquet de formulaires". Il plurale è più comune, però.

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rbezzegato
22 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
27 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  elysee: infatti "LES FORMULAIRES" http://www.garzantilinguistica.it/ricerca/?q=modulistica e http://www.garzantilinguistica.it/ricerca/?q=formulaire
4635 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
modules


Explanation:
L'italien est friand de ces termes en -istica pour désigner des ensembles.
Le français est un peu plus "simple" de ce point de vue là.

Olivier Vera
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Elysee! Anche se la risposta me la dai ora. Buon anno nuovo!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  elysee: pour "modulistica" = insieme di moduli (IT), mais "modules" en FR est tout à fait autre chose = VOIR déf. : http://www.garzantilinguistica.it/ricerca/?q=module
4635 days