KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

riflessi

French translation: réactions, conséquences, répercussions


12:50 Mar 12, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: riflessi
Nel senso di conseguenze, réflexes?

I riflessi che si possono avere in caso di contestazioni.
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
French translation:réactions, conséquences, répercussions
Explanation:
secondo il contesto.
Selected response from:

Roberte de Waha
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2"influences" o "répercussions"
Silvia Guazzoni
4réactions, conséquences, répercussions
Roberte de Waha


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"influences" o "répercussions"


Explanation:
Io direi così, interpretando "riflessi" come conseguenze di un'azione, quindi influenze o ripercussioni.
È una mia interpretazione, di cui però ho trovato riscontri anche su dizionari.

Silvia Guazzoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Danjoux
10 mins

agree  bilbun
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réactions, conséquences, répercussions


Explanation:
secondo il contesto.

Roberte de Waha
Native speaker of: Native in LetzeburgeschLetzeburgesch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 15