KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

appositamente

French translation: à cet effet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:appositamente
French translation:à cet effet
Entered by: Valerio Valentini Daniele

13:30 Mar 12, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: appositamente
meccanici opportunamente addestrati nei corsi appositamente organizzati
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
à cet effet
Explanation:
Una traduzione più formale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-12 13:44:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cours organisés à cet effet
Selected response from:

Philippe Danjoux
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3à cet effetPhilippe Danjoux
4 +1spécialement
Silvia Carmignani
4dans ce butbilbun
4 -1deliberementTBQGS
2spécifiquement , dédiéGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
deliberement


Explanation:
on purpose

HTH
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-12 13:40:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

faire expres de faire qch - to do something on purpose

TBQGS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Philippe Danjoux: In questo case, "délibérément" non conviene affatto
7 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spécialement


Explanation:
In questo contesto userei "spécialement
organisés". Altre volte può essere valida l'espressione "exprès".

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Guazzoni
28 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
à cet effet


Explanation:
Una traduzione più formale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-12 13:44:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cours organisés à cet effet

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: "... aux formations organisées à cet effet"
17 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  pvanoude: "à cet effet" è la traduzione migliore secondo me
51 mins
  -> In questo caso, sì.

agree  Rita Cavaiani
13 hrs
  -> Grazie.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans ce but


Explanation:
" ...organisées dans ce but" funziona anche

bilbun
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
spécifiquement , dédié


Explanation:
"cours de formation spécifiquement organisé"

Ciao



Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5