KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

giacenza

French translation: que les demandes restent en souffrance/ne soient pas traitées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:giacenza
French translation:que les demandes restent en souffrance/ne soient pas traitées
Entered by: Albert Golub

13:40 Mar 12, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: giacenza
evitare la giacenza dei reclami
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
que les demandes restent en souffrance/ne soient pas traitées
Explanation:
exemple
bonne chances
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4que les demandes restent en souffrance/ne soient pas traitéesAlbert Golub
4rupture de stockbilbun
4suspension
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
que les demandes restent en souffrance/ne soient pas traitées


Explanation:
exemple
bonne chances

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 278

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Danjoux: Poi, l'espressione giusta dovrà essere scelta in funzione del contesto
3 mins

agree  Guereau
13 mins

agree  pvanoude: Direi: "Eviter que les réclamations restent en souffrance"
45 mins

agree  Rita Cavaiani: en souffrance
13 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suspension


Explanation:
éviter la suspension des réclamations.
...è un po' cacofonico... credo che si possa trovare di meglio

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rupture de stock


Explanation:
Eviter la rupture de stock sur les demandes (ou produits réclamés)

bilbun
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench