KudoZ home » Italian to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ma amerie molto

French translation: mais j'aimerais beaucoup


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ma amerei molto
French translation:mais j'aimerais beaucoup
Entered by: luskie

00:26 Mar 14, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: ma amerie molto
lettre
chantal
mais j'aimerais beaucoup
Explanation:
suppongo fosse amerei
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4mais j'aimerais beaucoup
luskie
5c'è probabilmente un errore. Amerei molto è logicoeol


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mais j'aimerais beaucoup


Explanation:
suppongo fosse amerei

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSteff
9 hrs

agree  Chiara rizzi
11 hrs

agree  sabrina07
16 hrs

agree  bilbun
1 day11 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
c'è probabilmente un errore. Amerei molto è logico


Explanation:
il faudrait voir le contexte mais je pense que c'est une faute de frappe

eol