KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

Buona notte anche ate et tanti baci bella, perche mi piaci molto..

French translation: Bonne nuit ma douce,


11:21 Mar 15, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Buona notte anche ate et tanti baci bella, perche mi piaci molto..
lettre
Chantal
French translation:Bonne nuit ma douce,
Explanation:
je t'embrasse très fort, tu me plais tant...
Selected response from:

François Lozano
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Bonne nuit ma douce,
François Lozano
5Bonne nuit à toi aussi ma belle, je t'envoie des milliers de baisers car tu me plais tantbilbun


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bonne nuit ma douce,


Explanation:
je t'embrasse très fort, tu me plais tant...

François Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradusport: c´est plus poétique et plus joli
3 hrs

agree  Marina Zinno: surement mieux de la version italienne!
3 hrs

neutral  luskie: but its not quite the same...
7 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bonne nuit à toi aussi ma belle, je t'envoie des milliers de baisers car tu me plais tant


Explanation:
aucune

bilbun
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench