KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

preventivamente

French translation: préalablement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:preventivamente
French translation:préalablement
Entered by: Philippe Danjoux

08:44 Mar 18, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: preventivamente
La nostra fattura del...n°...che ci è pervenuta in data...ve la rispediamo in quanto non è stata da noi autorizzata preventivamente.

Préalablement dato che significa precedentemente?
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
préalablement
Explanation:
In questo caso, è la traduzione che conviene.
Selected response from:

Philippe Danjoux
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2de manière anticipée/ au préalablesabrina07
4préalablement
Viviane Brigato
4préalablementPhilippe Danjoux


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de manière anticipée/ au préalable


Explanation:
Ils auraient dû demander l'autorisation avant d'envoyer la facture

sabrina07
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
4 mins

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
4 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
préalablement


Explanation:
In questo caso, è la traduzione che conviene.

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 38

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
préalablement


Explanation:
tout simplement

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2172