KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

dette

French translation: lesdits


13:40 Mar 19, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: dette
(Cioè queste).
Dette tariffe potranno essere aggiornate o modificate.
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
French translation:lesdits
Explanation:
ou: les tarifs précités / susmentionnés / en question ...

Bonne chance,

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 13:47:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou tout simplement: ces tarifs
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6lesditsSerge L
4 +1cesGuereau


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
lesdits


Explanation:
ou: les tarifs précités / susmentionnés / en question ...

Bonne chance,

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 13:47:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou tout simplement: ces tarifs

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
3 mins

agree  Silvia Carmignani
6 mins

agree  Carolin Dierksmeier
23 mins
  -> merci à toutes et à tous

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
27 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
35 mins

agree  tradusport
54 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ces


Explanation:
Frequentemente, è possibile (e utile) sostituire "dett(o,a,i,e)" con l'articolo demonstrativo in francese per non fare ripetizioni.

"Ces tarifs pourront être revus ou modifiés".

HTH



Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  schmurr
1 hr