KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

presentassero

French translation: épreuve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:esame
French translation:épreuve
Entered by: schmurr

09:20 Mar 22, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: presentassero
LCT processa le segnalazioni reclamo, ma si riserva la possibilità di rivalersi sul concessionario qualora le parti richieste per esami non presenatassero difetti tali da giustificarne la sostituzione.

E esami posso tradurlo con examens?
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
ne présentent pas / esami: épreuves
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ne présentent pas / esami: épreuves
schmurr
3au cas où......présenteraientcriss


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ne présentent pas / esami: épreuves


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: Credo che qui occorre il presente
12 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
au cas où......présenteraient


Explanation:
Secondo me, dipende da come traduci "qualora": se usi "au cas où" ci vuole il condizionale.


criss