KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

posizionare

French translation: placer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:posizionare
French translation:placer
Entered by: schmurr

09:25 Mar 27, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: posizionare
mettre?
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
placer
Explanation:
molto usato
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2placer
schmurr
4Positionner
Silvia Carmignani
4placer
corinne durand
4non c'è il contesto,quindi non so se il mio aiuto sia correttoxxxflorawatson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non c'è il contesto,quindi non so se il mio aiuto sia corretto


Explanation:
forse" mettre au point"?

xxxflorawatson
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
placer


Explanation:
molto usato

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
24 mins

agree  Elena Bellucci
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placer


Explanation:
è la traduzione habituale

corinne durand
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Positionner


Explanation:
Il contesto è determinante. Comunque se sitratta di un macchinario anche positionner può andare bene.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473