KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

certificato accademico

French translation: certificat d'études


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:certificato accademico
French translation:certificat d'études
Entered by: sabrina07

18:06 Apr 1, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: certificato accademico
al temine di ciascun semestre gli studenti ritirana in segreteria il proprio certificato accademico
sabrina07
certificat d'etudes
Explanation:
Certificat d'études
Selected response from:

Alexandra Fakalou
Greece
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1certificat d'etudes
Alexandra Fakalou
3certificat universitaireGuereau


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificat universitaire


Explanation:
En France, j'aurais plutôt pensé à un certificat de diplôme ou d'études (DEUG, licence, maîtrise, etc.), mais ici il est dit "accademico" donc on dira "universitaire" (ce qui ne veut rien dire en français).

HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 361

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificat d'etudes


Explanation:
Certificat d'études

Alexandra Fakalou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios
2 hrs
  -> thanks