KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

escludendo che si tratti

French translation: en excluant.... qu'il puisse s'agir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:escludendo che si tratti
French translation:en excluant.... qu'il puisse s'agir
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

12:40 Jul 3, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: escludendo che si tratti
l'incarico è stato eseguito da codesto studio senza alcun vincolo di subordinazione ed orario escludendo pertanto in modo espresso, a tutti gli effetti, che si tratti di lavoro subordinato.

merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
en excluant.... qu'il puisse s'agir
Explanation:
en excluant donc exprésemment qu'il puisse s'agir......
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ce qui implique qu'il ne peut s'agir /ne s'gait pas de ...hirselina
3 +1en excluant.... qu'il puisse s'agir
Viviane Brigato


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en excluant.... qu'il puisse s'agir


Explanation:
en excluant donc exprésemment qu'il puisse s'agir......

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iela
4 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ce qui implique qu'il ne peut s'agir /ne s'gait pas de ...


Explanation:
Je tournerais la phrase autrement en français

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2007-07-04 06:47:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ne s'AGIT pas, bien sûr!

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Salama: C'est ça.
6 mins
  -> Pourquoi faire du mot à mot, n'est-ce pas :-)