KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

non ritorni per riflessione

French translation: ne subit aucune réflexion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:non ritorni per riflessione
French translation:ne subit aucune réflexion
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

11:10 Jul 4, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: non ritorni per riflessione
“Dobbiamo scegliere un posto
nel quale la voce possa attenuarsi
soavemente e non ritorni per riflessione
in maniera tale da portare un significato
indistinto all’orecchio”.
Vitruvio (sec. II a.C.)

“We must choose a place in which
the voice can diminish softly and does
not return by reflection so as to bring
an indistinct meaning to the ear”.

Vitruvius (2nd century B.C.)

Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
ne subit aucune réflexion
Explanation:
réflexion sonore
Selected response from:

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ne subit aucune réflexion
Olivia MAHÉ
2solo un suggerimento
Chiara_M


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
solo un suggerimento


Explanation:
Il passaggio potrebbe essere tratto da un'opera di Vitruvio che trovi qui: http://www.sflt.ucl.ac.be/files/AClassFTP/Textes/Vitruve/

Ti consiglio di spulciare il libro V.



Chiara_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ne subit aucune réflexion


Explanation:
réflexion sonore


    Reference: http://fr.audiofanzine.com/apprendre/dossiers/index,idossier...
Olivia MAHÉ
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 99