KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

ggdf

French translation: jours de la date de facture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ggdf
French translation:jours de la date de facture
Entered by: sabrina07

07:39 May 17, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: ggdf
pagamento riba 30 ggdf sulla banca che vorrete indicarci
sabrina07
paiement à 30 jours de la date de la facture
Explanation:
ggdf = giorni data fattura.

Ecco. :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3paiement à 30 jours de la date de la facture
Circe
430 jours fin du mois à compter de la date de facturation
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
paiement à 30 jours de la date de la facture


Explanation:
ggdf = giorni data fattura.

Ecco. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 163
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
55 mins
  -> Merci Antonella :o)

agree  asthenri
1 hr
  -> Merci asthenri :o)

agree  Guereau
3 hrs
  -> Merci Frédéric :o)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
30 jours fin du mois à compter de la date de facturation


Explanation:
In italiano sarebbe:
30 giorni data fattura fine mese. Ovvero entro il mese successivo a quello di fatturazione: In francese anche:
dans les 30 jours de la fin du mois (de facturation. Il tra parentesi è implicito.
Ma potrebbe anche essere 30 giorni dalla data della factura.
Per sicurezza meglio chiedere al committente. Ciao

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473