KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

s\'incontrano in rapida successione

French translation: l'un après l'autre


17:55 May 22, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: s\'incontrano in rapida successione
Oltre l'oratorio di San Rocco (1649) s'incontrano in rapida successione un lavatoio coperto, un canale che portava l'acqua a un frantoio delle vicinanze e una piccola vasca in marmo utilizzata nel seicento come unità di misura per l'olio:
Sabrina
French translation:l'un après l'autre
Explanation:
tout simplement
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Oui, c'est vrai...tout simplement!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2l'un après l'autre
Francesco D'Alessandro
4se succèdent rapidementmaffie


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
l'un après l'autre


Explanation:
tout simplement

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 70
Grading comment
Oui, c'est vrai...tout simplement!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
8 hrs

agree  Circe
11 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se succèdent rapidement


Explanation:
là aussi en toute simplicité

maffie
PRO pts in pair: 12