KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

rendiate

French translation: rendiez


14:15 May 29, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: rendiate
rendriez?

che ci rendiate (congiuntivo)
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
French translation:rendiez
Explanation:
q. je rende, tu rendes, il rende, ns rendions, vs rendiez, ils rendent

Subjonctif présent
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rendiezRichard Genest
4rendiez
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendiez


Explanation:
q. je rende, tu rendes, il rende, ns rendions, vs rendiez, ils rendent

Subjonctif présent


Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rendiez


Explanation:
La phrase complète : que vous nous rendiez.

Richard Genest

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
3 mins

agree  Elanor
1 hr

agree  xxxdelboca
1 day8 hrs