KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

stampa personalizzata del marchio del cliente

French translation: ... peut être fourni avec le logo personnalisé du client


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: stampa personalizzata del marchio del cliente
French translation:... peut être fourni avec le logo personnalisé du client
Entered by: Ekaterina I.

13:50 May 31, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
/ settore enologico
Italian term or phrase: stampa personalizzata del marchio del cliente
Il tappo può essere fornito con stampa personalizzata del marchio del cliente.
Ekaterina I.
... peut être fourni avec le logo personnalisé du client
Explanation:
Saluti. :0)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie ancora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gravure personnalisée du logo du client
Paola Grassi
4... peut être fourni avec le logo personnalisé du client
Circe
4....can be personalized with the customer's logo.
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
....can be personalized with the customer's logo.


Explanation:
Esempio:
"Today, FOTOWATCH is a worldwide logo watch supplier with over 800 different logo watches to offer to our clients - each of which can be personalized with the customer's logo. There are more than 400 different watch models featured here on our web site."

http://www.fotowatch.com/aboutfotowatch.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 14:09:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusate........forse sono ancora un po\' addormantato.......\"errore di sbaglio\" tra \"language pairs\"

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 115

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gravure personnalisée du logo du client


Explanation:
La parola logo in francese è il termine più diffuso in campo commerciale per indicare un marchio.

Paola Grassi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
1 min

agree  xxxdelboca: impression personnalisée avec la marque du client
6 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... peut être fourni avec le logo personnalisé du client


Explanation:
Saluti. :0)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 163
Grading comment
Grazie ancora