KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

allenamènto

French translation: entraînement


13:16 Jul 4, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: allenamènto
cosi fai un po d'allenamènto
French translation:entraînement
Explanation:
Confirmé par Google.
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8entraînement
Silvia Carmignani
4 +2training, exercisingSerge L
5entrainement
camoletto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
training, exercising


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 13:25:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oups, en français: entraînement, exercice

Cela te fera un peu d\'entraînement/d\'exercice


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Danjoux
56 mins
  -> Merci Philippe!

agree  Florence B
7 hrs
  -> Merci Oddie!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
entraînement


Explanation:
Confirmé par Google.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech: you can also use the verb "s'entrainer"
1 min

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
4 mins

agree  Viviane Brigato
25 mins

agree  Richard Genest
1 hr

agree  Louis Sanguinetti
2 hrs

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
4 hrs

agree  tradusport
5 hrs

agree  sabrina07
3 days19 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entrainement


Explanation:
allenamento: entrainement
allenatore: moniteur (de ski, de natation)
cosi fai un po' di allenamento: ainsi tu fais un peu d'entrainement/ainsi tu t'entraines un peu

camoletto
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 11